Tour-Rific of Texas

Tour-Rific of Texas® is proud to have been the Travel Planner for the following Midwest Clinic participants

2016
Dulles Middle School Orchestra, Sugar Land, TX, Sally Kirk
Dulles High School Orchestra, Sugar Land, TX, Michael Isadore
Henry Middle School, Cedar Park, TX, Robert Herrings
2015
Beckendorff Junior High School Honor Orchestra, Katy, TX, Karel Butz
Four Points Middle School Wind Ensemble, Austin, TX, Christopher Yee
Cypress Ridge High School Symphony Orchestra, Houston, TX, Christopher Mustell
2014
Canyon Ridge Middle School Honor Band, Austin, TX, Amy Allison
College Park Woodwind Choir & Chamber Ensemble, The Woodlands, TX, Charoltte Royall
Clements High Scool Orchestra, Sugar Land, TX, Ginger Wolfe and Daniel Galloway
Doerre Symphony Orchestra, Spring, TX, Matthew Fehl & Dawn Multop
Klein Oak High School Symphony Orchestra, Spring, TX, Tanner Ledford & Todd Clearwater
Reading Junior High Honors Band, Richmon, TX, Kevin Cranston
2013
Clear Creek High School Band, League City, TX, Steve Meyer
2012
Henry Middle School Band, Cedar Park, TX, Robert Herrings
Sartartia Middle School Orchestra, Sugar Land, TX, Ann Victor
The Woodlands High School Wind Ensemble, The Woodlands, TX, Joni Perez
2011
Beckendorff Middle School Orchestra, Katy, TX, Matthew Porter
Schindewolfe & Strack Percussion, Klein, TX, Lamar Burkhalter
Taylor High School Orchestra, Katy, TX, George Englemann
2010
Cinco Ranch High School Orchestra, Katy TX, Brett Nelson
Clements High School Orchestra, Sugar Land, TX, Ginger Wolfe
Henry Middle School Band, Cedar Park, TX, Robert Herrings
2009
Dulles Middle School Orchestra, Sugar Land, TX, Sophia Hsieh
Dobie High School Orchestra, Houston, TX, Tanner Ledford
Clear Lake Orchestra, Clear Lake, TX, Bryan Buffaloe
2007
Sartartia Symphony Orchestra, Sugar Land, TX, Ann Victor
Oak Ridge Percussion, Conroe, TX, Jerriald Dillard
Cedar Park Middle School Band, Cedar Park, TX, Manuel San Luis
2006
Doerre Intermediate School Band, Klein, TX, Susan Scarborough & Matt Fehl
Beverly Hills Intermediate Orchestra, Pasadena, TX, Leigh Ledford & Penny Meitz
Friendswood HS Band, Friendswood, TX, Greg Dick
2005
Langham Creek High School Symphonic Band, Houston, Texas, Scott McAdow
2004
John Foster Dulles High School Symphony Orchestra, Sugar Land, Texas, Michael A. Isadore & Joe Pruitt
2003
Stephen F. Austin High School Symphony Orchestra, Sugar Land, Texas, Carolyn Vandiver & Dean Westman
The Woodlands High School Band , The Woodlands, Texas, Brett Johnson
2002
First Colony Middle School Honors Band, Sugar Land, Texas, Bethann Adams
Sartartia Symphony Orchestra, Sugar Land, Texas, Ann Victor & James Drew
2000
W. P. Clements High School Symphony Orchestra, Sugar Land, Texas, Penelope Meitz & Larry Matysiak
Dulles Middle School Symphony Orchestra, Sugar Land, Texas, Ellen Townley & Lisa Drew
Langham Creek High School Symphonic Band, Houston, Texas, Scott McAdow
Quail Valley Middle School Honors Band, Missouri City, Texas, Greg Countryman
1999
Memorial High School String Orchestra, Houston, Texas, Bingee Shiu
Space Center Intermediate School Symphonic Band, Houston, Texas, Gregory Dick
1998
Dulles Middle School Honor Band, Sugar Land, Texas, Lisa Drew & Joe Pruitt
Macario Garcia Middle School Honors Band, Sugar Land, Texas, Ann Victor & James Drew
1997
First Colony Middle School Symphony Orchestra, Sugar Land, Texas, Bethann Adams & Connie Broulette
Garcia Middle School Honors Band, Sugar Land, Texas, James Drew
1996
Austin High School Symphonic Band, Sugar Land, Texas, Bobby Brown
Westfield High School Symphonic Band, Houston, Texas, Philip Geiger
1994
Dulles Middle School Honors Band, Sugar Land, Texas, James Drew
Spring High School Symphonic Band, Spring, Texas, Bill Watson
1993
Klein High School String Orchestra, Spring, Texas, Keith Markuson
1992
Memorial High School String Orchestra, Houston, Texas, Robin Bierschenk
Stratford High School String Orchestra, Houston, Texas, Michael Alexander
Westfield High School Symphonic Band, Houston, Texas, Philip Geiger